• Master Card
  • Visa Card
  • ANZ Card
  • HSBC Card
Tieesng Việt Français Germanic Italian Japanese Chinese
  •    Quick search :
  •  


 

Vietnam Visa On Arrival

Vietnam Tourist Single Entry Visa, Vietnam Multiple Business Visa, Vietnam Family Visit Visa can be obtained at all international airports such as: Hochiminh city ( Saigon – Tansannhat airport ) , Danang aiport , Hanoi city ( Noibai airport ). Vietnam Open Tourist can help you out If you decide to get a landing visa in order to save your time to obtain the visas to Vietnam.
  • Who use this kind of service :
    - Those who are living in a certain country where Vietnamese Embassy or Consulates has not been established.
    - Those who are in urgent business but have to be in the country of Vietnam as soon as possible.

     

  • How does it work :
    - Full passenger’s required information as instructions ( Fill out the Form )
    - Vietnam Open Tourist will process your specific enquiry and apply your visa at the Vietnamese Immigration Department as a sponsor for visit to Vietnam.
    - Vietnam Open Tourist takes full responsibility to send it to you either by E-mail or Fax with the approved the Visa Code or the Invitation Letter which later allows you to obtain the visa on arrival.
    - Keep the approved letter carefully as you must show it to the Immigration Officer at the airport.
    - 01 passport – sized photo is required for your visa stamped at the airport.

     

  • Processing time :
    - It usually takes 4 – 6 days to get the approved visa code depending on visa type tourist / business.
    - 24hrs – 48 hours for urgent cases.

     

  • View your actual visa code or invitation letter as an indication. Sample

     

  • Visa costs :

    Option 1 : Package order :

    Visa Category Validity Normal – 5days Urgent – 48 hours
    Tourist/Single entry/C1 30 days US$65/person US$75/person
    Business/Multiple entry/B3 3 months US$165/person Not applied
    Business/Multiple entry/B3 6 months US$180/person Not applied
    Includes : Invitation letter, airport arrangement, visa fee.

    Option 2 : Visa Code or invitation letter service only.

    Visa Category Validity Normal – 5days Urgent – 48 hours
    Tourist/Single entry/C1 30 days US$25/person US$35/person
Remarks :
- If you just order the Visa Code or invitation letter you then have to pay another US$25/person at the Immigration Desk on your own account ( Cash Only ! ).
- The Visa code or invitation letter for Business/Multiple entry/B3 is not applied for Option 2. The Vietnam Business/Multiple entry/B3 is ONLY guaranteed in a package order.
Maxi Marketing